Past Results

2019:


Champion: Danny Dean


2nd Place: Matt Garretson


3rd Place: Brad Moreland


Best Painted: Shawn Kelley

Full event rankings: here

The finals were held at:

Four Seasons Brewery Company and Pub
745 Lloyd Avenue, Ext
Latrobe, PA 15650

On November 16th, 2019.

Qualifiers:

Ball Hog – June 29th
SCG Hobby – Latrobe
316 Unity Plaza
Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650
(724) 879-4648

Mountaineer’s Guild Open – July 20th
Lost Legion Games and Comics – The Rifleman
600 D St.
South Charleston, WV
(304)205-7919

SCG Hobbies and Games – September

Lost Legion Games and Comics – October

2019 Standings:

List of all People that have attended a Qualifier:

Name
Total Points
Most Used Guild
Best Finish
Number of Qualifiers Attended
Has Qualified
Brad Moreland20Cooks23yes
Fred Walker20Cooks43yes
Matt Garretson19Butchers34yes
Andrew Martin18None13yes
Michael Patton17Hunters12yes
Clayton Ledbetter12Farmers11yes
Marcus Kroese11Navigators21yes
Danny Dean9None12yes
Derek Ledbetter9Alchemists41yes
Jason Zablotney9None82yes
Robert Hurlbut8Morticians51yes
Rich Jenkins8None82yes
Robert Koczan7Brewers61no
Jim Kappas7Engineers72no
Tyler Delorenzo4Butchers91yes
Zach Maddams3Brewers101yes
Ronin Reverend3Union112yes
Shawn Kelley2Miners111yes
Joe Pocs1Butchers61no

2018:

 

Lost Legion Games and Comics – The Rifleman
600 D St.
South Charleston, WV
(304)205-7919

Qualifier Results: Here

Four Horsemen Comics and Gaming
9201 Mall Rd.
Morgantown, WV
(304)581-4461

Qualifier Results: Here.

SCG Hobby – Latrobe
316 Unity Plaza
Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650
(724) 879-4648

Qualifier 1 (Ball Hog) Results: Here.
Qualifier 2 Results: Here.

The finals were held at:

Four Seasons Brewery Company and Pub
745 Lloyd Avenue, Ext
Latrobe, PA 15650

On November 3rd, 2018.

1st Place Champion: Robert Hurlbut
2nd Place: Michael Patton
3rd Place: Charles Ligato
Best Painted: Joe Brawn
Best Goal: Brad Moreland

Full results

2018 Standings:

 

List of all People that have attended a Qualifier:

Charles Ligato
28
None
1
2
yes
Brad Moreland27Butchers13yes
Derek Ledbetter21Alchemists42no
Matt Garretson20Union23no
Michael Klein19Brewers11no
Clayton Ledbetter18None22yes
Bill Anderson18Union21yes
Robert Hurlbut17Union32yes
Matthew Court17Blacksmiths31yes
Scott Bentzig16Fishermans41no
Dewar Gray15Masons51no
Drew Schulz14Alchemists61no
Michael Patton13Morticians31yes
Michael Moscola12Hunters81no
Rich Murray11Brewers91yes
Tomas Fernandez10Engineers61no
Robert Wolff10Farmers101no
Andrew Martin9Blacksmiths12no
David Brown8Blacksmiths81yes
Tyler Delorenzo8Butchers121no
Zach Maddams7Brewers41no
Caleb Klahre7Alchemists91no
Joe Brawn6Hunters51yes
Jacob Dick6Hunters92no
Marcus Kroese4Engineers71no
Rhiannon Newton3Farmers81no
Josh Bolyard3Butchers131no
Timothy Zufelt3Hunters171no
Elliot Ewing2Morticians141no
Bobby McAdams2Fishermans181no
Matt Chambers1Alchemists21no
Jason White1None102yes
Brian Strakal1Morticians151yes
Jason Zablotney0Masons61no
Corey Hinkle0Hunters111no
NameMost Used GuildHas Qualified